Sign In
Close

When should this information be provided?

When a ship announces its intention to enter the port of a Member State, the competent authority for maritime security of that Member State shall require that the information referred to in paragraph 2.1 of Regulation 9 be provided: - At least twenty-four hours in advance; or - At the latest, at the time the ship leaves the previous port, if the voyage time is less than twenty-four hours.
Yacht management
Ensure that your vessel is taken care of from A-Z